Jojoba oil (Simmondsia Chinensis) is a liquid wax extracted from the nut of an indigenous American shrub that goes by the scientific name Simmondsia chinensis. Jojoba oil is suitable for any hair type, but it is best for dyed, dry and brittle hair. It moisturizes hair, gives it strength, natural shine and decreases brittleness and protects hair from adverse effects. When used for skin care, jojoba oil promotes skin regeneration, improves skin elasticity, helps fight orange peel effect, softens skin and normalizes its oiliness.
Distribution: California, Arizona and Utah (U.S.), and northwestern Mexico.
Toothpaste Kamchatkan Mineral
Oblepikha Mask for Dry and Normal HairAdd to cart